Information

Calories in Cake

Calories in Cake



We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Calories in Cake

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Cake Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Cake, angelfood, commercially prepared7316.41.70.20
Cake, angelfood, dry mix10624.12.50.10
Cake, angelfood, dry mix, prepared12929.43.10.20
Cake, boston cream pie, commercially prepared7112.20.72.40.7
Cake, carrot, dry mix, pudding-type11822.51.42.80.4
Cake, cherry fudge with chocolate frosting7510.80.73.51.4
Cake, chocolate, commercially prepared with chocolate frosting10415.51.24.61.4
Cake, chocolate, dry mix, pudding-type11222.31.32.60.5
Cake, chocolate, dry mix, regular12120.71.74.40.9
Cake, chocolate, prepared from recipe without frosting4070607.260.3171.761.7
Cake, fruitcake, commercially prepared9217.50.82.60.3
Cake, german chocolate, dry mix, pudding-type11422.71.12.70.9
Cake, gingerbread, dry mix12421.11.23.91
Cake, gingerbread, prepared from recipe10113.91.14.61.2
Cake, marble, dry mix, pudding-type11822.513.30.7
Cake, pineapple upside-down, prepared from recipe9014.313.40.8
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, butter11614.61.763.5
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, fat-free8017.31.50.30.1
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, other than all butter, enriched11715.81.65.41.4
Cake, pound, commercially prepared, other than all butter, unenriched11715.81.65.41.4
Cake, shortcake, biscuit-type, prepared from recipe1 oz9813.71.741.1
Cake, snack cakes, creme-filled, chocolate with frosting10717.114.10.8
Cake, snack cakes, creme-filled, sponge10318.10.93.20.7
Cake, snack cakes, cupcakes, chocolate, with frosting, low-fat8619.11.210.3
Cake, sponge, commercially prepared8217.31.50.80.2
Cake, sponge, prepared from recipe8416.42.11.20.4
Cake, white, dry mix, pudding-type, enriched120231.12.70.7
Cake, white, dry mix, pudding-type, unenriched120231.12.70.7
Cake, white, dry mix, regular12122.11.33.10.5
Cake, white, dry mix, special dietary (includes lemon-flavored)11322.60.92.40.4
Cake, white, prepared from recipe with coconut frosting10117.91.22.91.1
Cake, white, prepared from recipe without frosting3167507.447.911029
Cake, yellow, commercially prepared, with chocolate frosting10715.71.14.91.3
Cake, yellow, commercially prepared, with vanilla frosting10616.714.10.7
Cake, yellow, dry mix, light11523.81.31.60.4
Cake, yellow, dry mix, pudding-type12022.71.12.80.7
Cake, yellow, dry mix, regular, enriched12222.11.23.30.5
Cake, yellow, dry mix, regular, unenriched12222.11.23.30.5
Cake, yellow, prepared from recipe without frosting294943343.3119.332.1


Watch the video: Do You Know How Much Food is 100 Calories? (August 2022).